Difference between revisions of "Dictionary:Amma"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:Dictionary:amma}} == Nynorn == {{Dictionary Family}} === Etymology === . === Pronunciation === IPA: === Alternate Forms === . === Noun === ;am...") |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==== Inflection ==== | ==== Inflection ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! {{n| | + | ! {{n|fw}} !! colspan="2" | Singular !! colspan="2" | Plural |
|- | |- | ||
! width="90px" | !! width="100px" | Indefinite !! width="100px" | Definite !! width="100px" | Indefinite !! width="100px" | Definite | ! width="90px" | !! width="100px" | Indefinite !! width="100px" | Definite !! width="100px" | Indefinite !! width="100px" | Definite | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 5 March 2021
Nynorn
| Husfolk(NP) Family |
|---|
| [missing] grandparents |
| foreldrar parents |
| bånn children |
| bånnabånn grandchildren |
Etymology
.
Pronunciation
IPA:
Alternate Forms
.
Noun
- amma
- grandmother
Inflection
| nf.w. | Singular | Plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Nominative | amma | amman | ammer | ammerne |
| Accusative | ammu | ammena | ammer | ammerne |
| Dative | ammu | ammen | ammon | ammonon |
| Genitive | ammu | ammenar | ammna(?) | ammana |
Synonyms
(none known)