Difference between revisions of "Template:Nrn-decl-ppron"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Set this up with a copy of the Old Norse table from wiktionary. Going to make pages for all the linked words soon) |
(Added length markers for pronunciation's sake, along with some alternate spellings) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #FAEBD7" | [[wt:nominative|nominative]] | ! style="background: #FAEBD7" | [[wt:nominative|nominative]] | ||
| − | | [[eg]] | + | | [[eg|eg, jag]] |
| − | | [[du]] | + | | [[du|dú]] |
| | | | ||
| [[hann]] | | [[hann]] | ||
| − | | [[hun]] | + | | [[hun|hún]] |
| [[dað]] | | [[dað]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #FAEBD7" | [[wt:dative|dative]] | ! style="background: #FAEBD7" | [[wt:dative|dative]] | ||
| − | | [[mjer]] | + | | [[mjer|mjér]] |
| − | | [[djer]] | + | | [[djer|djér]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[djer|sjér]] |
| − | | [[honon]] | + | | [[honon|hónon]] |
| [[henni]] | | [[henni]] | ||
| − | | [[di]] | + | | [[di|dí]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #FAEBD7" | [[wt:genitive|genitive]] | ! style="background: #FAEBD7" | [[wt:genitive|genitive]] | ||
| − | | [[min]] | + | | [[min|mín]] |
| − | | [[din]] | + | | [[din|dín]] |
| − | | [[sin]] | + | | [[sin|sín]] |
| [[hans]] | | [[hans]] | ||
| [[hennar]] | | [[hennar]] | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #FAEBD7" | [[wt:nominative|nominative]] | ! style="background: #FAEBD7" | [[wt:nominative|nominative]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ví]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[dí]] |
| | | | ||
| [[dir]] | | [[dir]] | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #FAEBD7" | [[wt:genitive|genitive]] | ! style="background: #FAEBD7" | [[wt:genitive|genitive]] | ||
| − | | [[vora]] | + | | [[vora|vóra, våra]] |
| [[dora]] | | [[dora]] | ||
| − | | [[sin]] | + | | [[sin|sín]] |
| [[derra]] | | [[derra]] | ||
| [[derra]] | | [[derra]] | ||
| [[derra]] | | [[derra]] | ||
|}</div></div> | |}</div></div> | ||
Revision as of 12:46, 27 June 2021
Nynorn personal pronouns
| number | first person | second person | reflexive | third person | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| case | singular | singular masculine | singular feminine | singular neuter | ||
| nominative | eg, jag | dú | hann | hún | dað | |
| accusative | mog | dog | sog | hann | hana | dað |
| dative | mjér | djér | sjér | hónon | henni | dí |
| genitive | mín | dín | sín | hans | hennar | dess |
| case | plural | plural masculine | plural feminine | plural neuter | ||
| nominative | ví | dí | dir | der | de | |
| accusative | vus | dor | sog | då | der | de |
| dative | vus | dor | sjer | dem | dem | dem |
| genitive | vóra, våra | dora | sín | derra | derra | derra |